Txprepsfootball.com

CLASS 3A STATE PLAYOFFS

UPDATED: 12/4/21 10:59 a.m.

DIVISION I

3ADI PLAYOFF BRACKET

Region I

Bi-District Results

Shallowater 56, Dalhart 18

Early 43, Pilot Point 21

Bushland 55, Slaton 6

Whitesboro 56, Breckenridge 14

Tuscola Jim Ned 49, Peaster 12

Muleshoe 21, Brownfield 17

Brock 40, Wall 6

Amarillo River Road 14, Denver City 6

Area Round

Shallowater 43, Early 14

Whitesboro 41, Bushland 21

Tuscola Jim Ned 49, Mulehsoe 20

Brock 54, Amarillo River Road 8

Region Semifinals

Whitesboro 50, Shallowater 25

Brock 70, Tuscola Jim Ned 25

Region Finals

Brock 49, Whitesboro 14

Region II

Bi-District Results

Mount Vernon 57, Jefferson 28

Whitney 14, Groesbeck 0

Gladewater 49, Bonham 10

Grandview 49, Teague 7

West 55, Fairfield 7

Mineola 40, Gladewater Sabine 33

Malakoff 59, Maypearl 0

Pottsboro 56, Tatum 55, OT

Area Round

Mount Vernon 57, Whitney 30

Gladewater 49, Grandview 21

West 37, Mineola 7

Malakoff 42, Pottsboro 0

Region Semifinals

Mount Vernon 40, Gladewater 14

West 14, Malakoff 12

Region Finals

Mount Vernon 24, West 13

State Semifinals

Brock (14-0) vs Mount Vernon (14-0), 7 p.m. Thursday at McKinney’s McKinney ISD Stadium

Region III

Bi-District Results

Diboll 56, Buna 0

Hallettsville 42, Cameron Yoe 38

East Chambers 59, Huntington 14

Little River-Academy 28, Yoakum 22

Lorena 53, Hitchcock 28

Woodville 41, Crockett 6

Columbus 42, Rockdale 21

Anahuac 30, Coldspring 6

Area Round

Diboll 14, Hallettsville 0

Little River-Academy 42, East Chambers 33

Lorena 50, Woodville 6

Columbus 42, Anahuac 34

Region Semifinals

Diboll 37, Little River-Academy 34

Lorena 62, Columbus 13

Region Finals

Lorena 63, Diboll 28

Region IV

Bi-District Results

Llano 53, Marion 26

San Diego 29, Orange Grove 28

Poteet 42, Luling 10

Vanderbilt Industrial 34, Lyford 7

Edna 67, Bishop 21

Blanco 56, Jourdanton 14

London 27, Goliad 21 OT

Lago Vista 36, Universal City Randolph 13

Area Round

San Diego 35, Llano 27

Vanderbilt Industrial 14, Poteet 13

Edna 48, Blanco 12

Lago Vista 34, London 0

Region Semifinals

Vanderbilt Industrial 38, San Diego 6

Lago Vista 33, Edna 29

Region Finals

Lago Vista 35, Vanderbilt Industrial 21

State Semifinals

Lorena (12-2) vs Lago Vista (10-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Georgetown’s Georgetown ISD Athletic Complex

Division II

3ADII PLAYOFF BRACKET

Region I

Bi-District Results

Ballinger 35, Crane 34

Abernathy 33, Friona 14

Sonora 79, Odessa Compass 8

Canadian 27, Idalou 24, OT

Stanton 39, Childress 34

Brady 57, Anthony 14

Lubbock Roosevelt 44, Spearman 11

Alpine 27, San Angelo Grape Creek 14

Area Round

Abernathy 45, Ballinger 28

Canadian 56, Sonora 13

Brady 21, Stanton 13

Lubbock Roosevelt 74, Alpine 8

Region Semifinals

Abernathy 37, Canadian 26

Lubbock Roosevelt 50, Brady 14

Region Finals

Lubbock Roosevelt 36, Abernathy 14

Region II

Bi-District Results

Eastland 42, WF City View 21

Bells 40, Blooming Grove 12

Holliday 63, Jacksboro 12

Leonard 47, Edgewood 15

Palmer 32, Whitewright 7

Dublin 38, Callisburg 33

Gunter 62, Scurry-Rosser 7

Millsap 36, Henrietta 32

Area Round

Bells 67, Eastland 37

Holliday 35, Leonard 28

Dublin 41, Palmer 35

Gunter 62, Millsap 12

Region Semifinals

Holliday 21, Bells 14

Gunter 62, Dublin 20

Region Finals

Gunter 35, Holliday 14

State Semifinals

Lubbock Roosevelt (14-0) vs Gunter (14-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Abilene’s Anthony Field

Region III

Bi-District Results

West Rusk 64, Hooks 26

New Waverly 64, Hughes Springs 44

Daingerfield 50, Big Sandy Harmony 12

Elysian Fields 48, Kountze 17

Waskom 62, Corrigan-Camden 7

Troup 52, Omaha Pewitt 34

Newton 50, Harleton 12

DeKalb 52, Arp 22

Area Round

West Rusk 42, New Waverly 17

Daingerfield 56, Elysian Fields 16

Waskom 56, Troup 20

Newton 36, DeKalb 6

Region Semifinals

Daingerfield 50, West Rusk 28

Waskom 42, Newton 6

Region Finals

Waskom 34, Daingerfield 8

Region IV

Bi-District Results

Franklin 63, Danbury 7

Stockdale 23, Hebbronville 6

Riesel 21, Van Vleck 12

Natalia 35, Taft 7

Poth 53, Banquete 20

East Bernard 31, Lexington 23

Odem 59, Karnes City 25

El Maton Tidehaven 42, Rogers 29

Area Round

Franklin 70, Stockdale 6

Riesel 10, Natalia 8

Poth 41, East Bernard 14

El Maton Tidehaven 37, Odem 23

Region Semifinals

Franklin 60, Riesel 0

Poth 27, Tidehaven 14

Region Finals

Franklin 66, Poth 0

State Semifinals

Waskom (13-1) vs Franklin (14-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Mesquite Memorial Stadium