CLASS 5A STATE PLAYOFFS

UPDATED: 12/10/21 10:08 p.m.

DIVISION I

5ADI PLAYOFF BRACKET

Region I

Bi-District Results

El Paso Chapin 29, Amarillo Caprock 28

Mansfield Summit 38, Azle 14

Lubbock Coronado 67, El Paso Bel Air 7

Midlothian 21, White Settlement Brewer 17

Burleson Centennial 28, Justin Northwest 21

Amarillo Tascosa 53, El Paso El Dorado 7

Colleyville Heritage 63, Abilene Cooper 21

Amarillo 45, El Paso Del Valle 21

Area Round

Mansfield Summit 56, El Paso Chapin 7

Midlothian 21, Lubbock Coronado 17

Amarillo Tascosa 31, Burleson Centennial 24

Colleyville Heritage 31, Amarillo 10

Region Semifinals

Mansfield Summit 28, Midlothian 20

Colleyville Heritage 41, Amarillo Tascosa 24

Region Finals

Mansfield Summit 21, Colleyville Heritage 9

Region II

Denton Ryan 49, Dallas White 14

Magnolia West 56, Tyler 14

Lancaster 35, Frisco Reedy 15

Longview 45, Magnolia 24

Highland Park 45, New Caney 13

Frisco Wakeland 38, Dallas Wilson 7

College Station 49, McKinney North 10

Frisco Lone Star 74, Dallas Adams 6

Area Round

Denton Ryan 28, Magnolia West 20

Longview 34, Lancaster 14

Frisco Wakeland 29, Highland Park 28

College Station 55, Frisco Lone Star 21

Region Semifinals

Denton Ryan 37, Longview 33

College Station 45, Frisco Wakeland 35

Region Finals

College Station 26, Denton Ryan 21

State Semifinals

College Station 28, Mansfield Summit 21

Region III

Angleton 34, Friendswood 18

Cedar Park 42, Buda Johnson 36 OT

Katy Paetow 54, Galveston Ball 0

Manor 35, Seguin 14

Pflugerville Weiss 63, San Antonio Veterans Memorial 28

Manvel 56, Beaumont United 0

Georgetown 63, Dripping Springs 56

Fort Bend Hightower 24, Port Arthur Memorial 21

Area Round

Cedar Park 45, Angleton 21

Katy Paetow 58, Manor 22

Manvel 41, Pflugerville Weiss 31

Fort Bend Hightower 45, Georgetown 29

Region Semifinals

Katy Paetow 65, Cedar Park 14

Fort Bend Hightower 31, Manvel 21

Region Finals

Katy Paetow 35, Fort Bend Hightower 12

Region IV

Eagle Pass Winn 20, San Antonio Highlands 14

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 28, McAllen Rowe 14

San Antonio Southwest Legacy 43, San Antonio Brackenridge 22

Gregory-Portland 54, McAllen 13

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 28, Brownsville Veterans Memorial 0

San Antonio Southwest 27, San Antonio Kennedy 13

McAllen Memorial 50, Victoria West 28

San Antonio Lanier 21, San Antonio Southside 14

Area Round

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 47, Eagle Pass Winn 7

Gregory-Portland 55, San Antonio Southwest Legacy 13

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 26, San Antonio Southwest 7

McAllen Memorial 42, SA Lanier 20

Region Semifinals

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 47, Gregory-Portland44

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 8, McAllen Memorial 6

Region Finals

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 13, Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 7

State Semifinals

Katy Paetow 73, Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 14

State Championship

Katy Paetow (14-1) vs College Station (15-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Arlington's AT&T Stadium

DIVISION II

5ADII PLAYOFF BRACKET

Region I

Canutillo 41, El Paso Jefferson 13

Canyon Randall 63, Fort Worth Wyatt 21

El Paso Andress 42, El Paso Ysleta 6

Wichita Falls Rider 59, Carrollton Creekview 13

Lubbock Cooper 42, Fort Worth Southwest 0

El Paso Parkland 42, El Paso Austin 21

Grapevine 44, Wichita Falls 7

Clint Horizon 57, El Paso Burges 56

Area Round

Canutillo 27, Canyon Randall 24

Wichita Falls Rider 37, El Paso Andress 13

Lubbock Cooper 51, El Paso Parkland 14

Grapevine 71, Clint Horizon 34

Region Semifinals

Wichita Falls Rider 28, Canutillo 7

Lubbock Cooper 27, Grapevine 7

Region Finals

Lubbock Cooper 22, Wichita Falls Rider 0

Region II

Aledo 77, Dallas Hillcrest 0

Frisco Liberty 45, Forney 21

South Oak Cliff 49, Everman 28

Frisco 48, Royse City 28

Lovejoy 77, Crandall 27

Burleson 70, Mesquite Poteet 48

Ennis 47, Denison 25

Mansfield Timberview 72, Dallas Kimball 13

Area Round

Aledo 57, Frisco Liberty 14

South Oak Cliff 35, Frisco 24

Lovejoy 28, Burleson 23

Mansfield Timberview 42, Ennis 21

Region Semifinals

South Oak Cliff 33, Aledo 28

Lovejoy 24, Mansfield Timberview 20

Region Finals

South Oak Cliff 42, Lovejoy 21

State Semifinals

South Oak Cliff 44, Lubbock Cooper 10

Region III

Texarkana Texas 42, Fulshear 14

Texas City 66, Houston Sterling 21

Montgomery 35, Nacogdoches 21

Port Neches-Groves 72, Galena Park 20

Barbers Hill 42, Fort Bend Marshall 21

College Station A&M Consolidated 55, Mount Pleasant 21

Crosby 72, Houston Madison 36

Marshall 24, Bryan Rudder 21

Area Round

Texarkana Texas High 31, Texas City 0

Port Neches-Groves 49, Montgomery 42

College Station A&M Consolidated 41, Barbers Hill 35

Crosby 52, Marshall 14

Region Semifinals

Texarkana Texas High 44, Port Neches-Groves 21

Crosby 53, College Station A&M Consolidated 50

Region Finals

Crosby 14, Texarkana Texas High 7

Region IV

Leander Rouse 59, Austin Travis 6

Floresville 56, Mission Sharyland 35

Liberty Hill 57, Bastrop 7

Boerne Champion 36, Mercedes 29

Alamo Heights 57, Edcouch-Elsa 7

Austin McCallum 27, Leander Glenn 21

Mission Veterans Memorial 17, Medina Valley 14

Marble Falls 27, Brenham 21

Area Round

Leander Rouse 59, Floresville 15

Liberty Hill 51, Boerne Champion 14

Alamo Heights 55, Austin McCallum 28

Marble Falls 35, Mission Veterans Memorial 13

Region Semifinals

Liberty Hill 56, Leander Rouse 33

Alamo Heights 10, Marble Falls 7

Region Finals

Liberty Hill 43, Alamo Heights 40

State Semifinals

Liberty Hill 42, Crosby 14

State Championship

Liberty Hill (13-2) vs South Oak Cliff (13-1), 11 a.m. Saturday at Arlington's AT&T Stadium