Txprepsfootball.com

CLASS 2A

DIVISION I

Region I

Bi-district

Stinnett West Texas 79, Olton 26

Seymour 40, Stamford 6

Post 54, Sanford-Fritch 0

Ozona 45, Alvord 0

Hawley 58, Chico 15

New Deal 39, Amarillo Highland Park 24

Lindsay 26, Winters 7

Sundown 60, Panhandle 56

Area

Stinnett West Texas 56, Seymour 26

Post 28, Ozona 0

Hawley 44, New Deal 13

Sundown 45, Lindsay 21

Regional

Post 48, Stinnett West Texas 14

Hawley 22, Sundown 21

Region final

Post 52 Hawley 42

Region II

Bi-district

Valley View 48, Como-Pickton 16

Italy 47, Valley Mills 23

Honey Grove 56, Trenton 12

Crawford 32, Bosqueville 7

San Saba 57, Riesel 20

Collinsville 15, Wolfe City 14

De Leon 48, Bruceville-Eddy 41, OT

Bogata Rivercrest 74, Tom Bean 30

Area

Valley View 41, Italy 20

Crawford 35, Honey Grove 18

San Saba 54, Collinsville 6

Bogata Rivercrest 28, De Leon 19

Regional

Valley View 33, Crawford 14

San Saba 57, Bogota Rivercrest 14

Region final

Valley View 14 San Saba 12

Region III

Bi-district

Big Sandy 39, Centerville 32

Groveton 47, Timpson 12

Alto 62, Cayuga 0

Joaquin 39, Shelbyville 0

Harleton 46, Deweyville 7

Price Carlisle 37, Jewett Leon 36

San Augustine 42, Garrison 10

Normangee 51, Hawkins 36

Area

Groveton 55, Big Sandy 27

Joaquin 25, Alto 21

Harleton 39, Price Carlisle 27

San Augustine 84, Normangee 46

Regional

Groveton 42, Joaquin 28

San Augustine 47, Harleton 21

Region final

San Augustine 48, Groveton 28

Region IV

Bi-district

Holland 73, Junction 14

Three Rivers 41, Kenedy 32

Mason 41, Thrall 20

Weimar 35, Santa Maria 13

Shiner 77, Freer 7

Hearne 41, Brackettville 36

Refugio 63, Wallis Brazos 12

Thorndale 58, Center Point 23

Area

Holland 57, Three Rivers 0

Mason 41, Weimar 8

Shiner 55, Hearne 0

Refugio 49, Thorndale 20

Regional

Holland 26, Mason 0

Shiner 45, Refugio 43

Region final

Refugio 49, Holland 12

State Semifinals

Post 35, Valley View 7

Refugio 29, San Augustine 21

State Championship

Refugio 28, Post 7

DIVISION II

Region I

Bi-district

Wink 60, Bovina 7

Ralls 32, Clarendon 19

Sudan 59, Iraan 20

Vega 56, Smyer 0

Stratford 69, New Home 18

McCamey 30, Farwell 15

Gruver 44, Tahoka 41

Van Horn 8, Seagraves 6

Area

Wink 28, Ralls 12

Vega 55, Sudan 14

Stratford 67, McCamey 14

Gruver 59, Van Horn 26

Regional

Wink 28, Vega 21

Stratford 25, Gruver 6

Region final

Stratford 42, Wink 13

Region II

Bi-district

Wellington 56, Electra 12

Christoval 28, Cross Plains 14

Windthorst 53, Shamrock 16

Albany 56, Miles 7

Hamlin 64, Menard 16

Quanah 28, Santo 26

Eldorado 30, Haskell 14

Wheeler 54, Archer City 47

Area

Wellington 50, Christoval 22

Windthorst 24, Albany 20

Hamlin 55, Quanah 7

Wheeler 65, Eldorado 13

Regional

Wellington 44, Windthorst 14

Hamlin 56, Wheeler 22

Region final

Hamlin 43, Wellington 22

Region III

Bi-district

Muenster 61, Clarksville 32

Lovelady 62, Wortham 20

Dawson 42, Evadale 2

Mount Enterprise 44, Era 0

Mart 81, Saratoga West Hardin 14

Detroit 66, Tioga 42

Grapeland 63, Frost 14

Cumby 50, Simms Bowie 28

Area

Muenster 42, Lovelady 6

Dawson 34, Mount Enterprise 22

Mart 53, Detroit 0

Grapeland 54, Cumby 22

Regional

Muenster 24, Dawson 14

Mart 59, Grapeland 8

Region final

Mart 53, Muenster 7

Region IV

Bi-district

Bremond 50, Louise 13

Agua Dulce 28, D’Hanis 22

Flatonia 48, Iola 0

La Pryor 40, Premont 0

Falls City 70, La Villa 6

Chilton 28, Burton 21

Bruni 59, Runge 32

Granger 36, Snook 12

Area

Bremond 56, Agua Dulce 24

Flatonia 35, La Pryor 24

Falls City 41, Chilton 7

Granger 55, Bruni 15

Regional

Bremond 41, Flatonia 35, OT

Falls City 55, Granger 8

Region final

Falls City 35, Bremond 28

State Semifinals

Hamlin 56, Stratford 23 

Mart 28, Falls City 8

State Championship

Mart 25, Hamlin 20

© 2006-2020 Designed and Owned by Txprepsfootball.com