Txprepsfootball.com

BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region I

Stinnett West Texas (8-2) vs Olton (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Amarillo’s Wildcat Stadium

Seymour (5-5) vs Stamford (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Archer City’s Wildcat Stadium

Post (10-0) vs Sanford-Fritch (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday at Tulia’s Younger Field

Ozona (7-3) vs Alvord (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Abilene’s Bulldog Stadium

Hawley (10-0) vs Chico (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Mineral Wells’ Ram Stadium

New Deal (9-1) vs Amarillo Highland Park (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Dimmitt’s Bobcat Stadium

Lindsay (8-2) vs Winters (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Archer City’s Wildcat Stadium

Panhandle (8-2) vs Sundown (6-4), 4 p.m. Friday at Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

Region II

Valley View (8-2) vs Como-Pickton (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Princeton’s Hendrix Stadium

Italy (7-3) vs Valley Mills (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at McGregor’s Bulldog Stadium

Honey Grove (9-1) vs Trenton (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Denison’s Munson Stadium

Crawford (7-3) vs Bosqueville (5-5) 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Clifton’s Cub Stadium

San Saba (10-0) vs Riesel (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at McGregor’s Bulldog Stadium

Wolfe City (8-2) vs Collinsville (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Anna’s Coyote Stadium

Bruceville-Eddy (9-1) vs De Leon (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Whitney’s Wildcat Stadium

Tom Bean (4-6) vs Bogota Rivercrest (9-1), TBA

Region III

Centerville (6-3) vs Big Sandy (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Palestine’s Westwood Panther Stadium

Groveton (8-2) vs Timpson (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Rusk’s Eagle Stadium

Alto (10-0) vs Cayuga (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Jacksonville’s Tomato Bowl

Joaquin (8-2) vs Shelbyville (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Henderson’s Lion Stadium

Harleton (8-2) vs Deweyville (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Nacogdoches’ Dragon Stadium

Price Carlisle (7-3) vs Jewett Leon (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Palestine’s Westwood Panther Stadium

San Augustine (9-0) vs Garrison (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Nacogdoches’ Dragon Stadium

Normangee (5-5) vs Hawkins (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Arp’s Herrington Tiger Stadium

Region IV

Holland (10-0) vs Junction (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Johnson’s City Eagle Field

Three Rivers (7-3) vs Kenedy (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mathis’ Pirate Stadium

Mason (8-2) vs Thrall (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Marble Falls’ Mustang Stadium

Weimar (9-1) vs Santa Maria (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Taft’s Greyhound Stadium

Shiner (10-0) vs Freer (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Floresville’s Eschenburg Field

Brackettville (7-3) vs Hearne (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Wheatley Heights Stadium

Refugio (10-0) vs Wallis Brazos (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Cuero’s Gobbler Stadium

Thorndale (8-2) vs Center Point (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Llano’s Llano Stadium

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region I

Wink (7-3) vs Bovina (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Denver City’s Mustang Stadium

Ralls (9-1) vs Clarendon (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Tulia’s Younger Field

Sudan (10-0) vs Iraan (0-10), 7 p.m. Friday at Stanton’s Buffalo Stadium

Vega (7-3) vs Smyer (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Plainview’s Sherwood Memorial Stadium

Stratford (9-1) vs New Home (4-6), 4 p.m. Thursday at Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

Farwell (7-3) vs McCamey (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Lamesa’s Tornado Stadium

Tahoka (8-2) vs Gruver (6-4), 8 p.m. Friday at Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

Van Horn (5-5) vs Seagraves (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Monahans’ Estes Memorial Stadium

Region II

Wellington (9-1) vs Electra (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Childress’ Fair Park Stadium

Christoval (9-1) vs Cross Plains (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Ballinger’s Bearcat Stadium

Windthorst (8-2) vs Shamrock (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Iowa Park’s Hawk Stadium

Albany (7-3) vs Miles (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Brownwood’s Gordon Wood Stadium

Hamlin (7-2) vs Menard (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Bangs’ Dragon Memorial Stadium

Santo (8-2) vs Quanah (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Santo’s Lewis Stadium

Eldorado (9-1) vs Haskell (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at San Angelo’s San Angelo Stadium

Wheeler (8-2) vs Archer City (7-3), 6 p.m. Thursday at Vernon’s Lion Stadium

Region III

Muenster (8-2) vs Clarksville (5-5), 6 p.m. Thursday at Bells’ Panther Stadium

Lovelady (5-4) vs Wortham (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Centerville’s Tiger Stadium

Mount Enterprise (8-1) vs Era (0-10), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Eustace’s Bulldog Stadium

Dawson (8-2) vs Evadale (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Crockett’s Driskell Stadium

Mart (7-3) vs West Hardin (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Crockett’s Driskell Stadium

Detroit (6-4) vs Tioga (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Pattonville’s Patriot Stadium

Grapeland (8-2) vs Frost (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Groesbeck’s Goat Stadium

Cumby (7-3) vs Simms Bowie (4-6) 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mount Pleasant’s Parker Field

Region IV

Bremond (9-1) vs Louise (1-9), 7 p.m. Thursday at Brenham’s Cub Stadium

Agua Dulce (9-1) vs D’Hanis (6-4), 7 p.m. Saturday at Pettus’ Beauchamp Stadium

Flatonia (9-1) vs Iola (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Taylor’s Taylor Stadium

La Pryor (6-4) vs Premont (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday Cotulla’s Myers Memorial Stadium

Falls City (9-1) vs La Villa (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Warrior Stadium

Burton (6-4) vs Chilton (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Taylor’s Taylor Stadium

Bruni (4-6) vs Runge (2-8), TBA

Granger (7-3) vs Snook (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Rockdale’s Tiger Stadium

© 2006-2019 Designed and Owned by Txprepsfootball.com