AREA ROUND

CLASS 6A DIVISION I

Region I

Midland Lee (10-1) at Arlington Lamar (10-1), 4:00 Saturday at Cravens Field

Southlake Carroll 37, DeSoto 15

Arlington Martin 71, Odessa Permian 28

Flower Mound (8-3) vs. Duncanville (11-0), 3:00 Saturday at AT&T Stadium

Region II

Rockwall 60, Allen 59

Cypress Ranch (8-3) vs. Klein Oak (9-2), 3:00 Saturday at Waller ISD Stadium

Prosper 45, Mesquite 18

The Woodlands 34, Cy-Woods 28

Region III

Katy 27, Cy-Fair 14

Galena Park North Shore 58, Pearland Dawson 35

Katy Tompkins 30, Cypress Falls 27

Humble Atascocita (10-1) vs Dickinson (10-1), 2 p.m. Saturday at Houston’s NRG Stadium

Region IV

Lake Travis 49, San Antonio Madison 21

Weslaco 41, McAllen Memorial 34

Converse Judson 49, San Antonio Reagan 20

Laredo United 45, San Benito 28

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

Region I

El Paso Americas (10-1) vs. Arlington (8-3), 2:00 Saturday at Grande Communications Stadium in Midland

Denton Guyer (10-1) vs. Cedar Hill (9-2), noon Saturday at AT&T Stadium

Amarillo Tascosa 45, Arlington Bowie 37

Flower Mound Marcus (10-1) vs. Lake Highlands (8-3), 1:00 Saturday at the Ford Center at The Star

Region II

Jesuit 27, Longview 25

Klein Collins 28, Austin Vandegrift 14

Waco Midway 38, McKinney 27

Spring Westfield 36, Tomball Memorial 26

Region III

Cypress Creek 35, Katy Mayde Creek 14

Houston Strake Jesuit 63, Beaumont West Brook 35

Houston Memorial (7-4) vs Katy Taylor (6-5), 1 p.m. Saturday at Katy’s Legacy Stadium

Humble (9-2) vs Richmond George Ranch (5-6), 4 p.m. Saturday at Houston’s TDECU Stadium

Region IV

Austin Westlake 24, San Antonio Brennan 6

Weslaco East 31, McAllen Rowe 10

San Antonio Brandeis 35, Schertz Clemens 21

Edinburg Vela 45, Eagle Pass 21

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Region I

Birdville 41, Lubbock Monterey 23

Colleyville Heritage 31, Amarillo 17

Abilene Cooper 35, Azle 28

Denton Ryan (11-0) vs. Lubbock Coronado (7-4), 3:00 Saturday at Abilene Christian University

Region II

Frisco Lone Star 45, College Station 30

Highland Park 63, Magnolia 28

Lancaster 58, McKinney North 28

Frisco Independence 45, Texarkana Texas 30

Region III

Richmond Foster (7-4) vs Georgetown (8-3), 2:30 p.m. Saturday at Bryan’s Green Stadium

Alvin Shadow Creek 63, Hutto 14

Cedar Park (10-1) vs Friendswood (9-2), 6 p.m. Saturday at Houston’s NRG Stadium

Manor 45, New Caney Porter 6

Region IV

San Antonio Wagner (10-1) vs Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (8-3), 1:30 p.m. Saturday at San Antonio’s Alamo Stadium

San Antonio Harlan 34, Victoria West 14

Corpus Christi Miller 56, San Antonio Southwest 6

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (8-3) vs San Antonio Veterans Memorial (9-2), TBA Saturday at Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Region I

Wichita Falls 42, El Paso Parkland 14

Wichita Falls Rider 63, El Paso Hanks 27

Lubbock Cooper 49, El Paso Burges 7

Canyon Randall 35, Canutillo 14

Region II

Aledo 52, Royse City 24

Red Oak (10-1) vs Denton Braswell (9-2), 7:00 Saturday at AT&T Stadium

Frisco 18, South Oak Cliff 0

Ennis 17, Burleson Centennial 13

Region III

Huntsville (8-3) vs Crosby (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday at Porter’s Randall Reed Stadium

Fort Ben Marshall 32, College Station A&M Consolidated 27

Manvel 62, Rosenberg Lamar 34

Barbers Hill 47, Whitehouse 24

Region IV

Brenham 56, Alice 37

Corpus Christi Calallen 53, Kerrville Tivy 35

Boerne Champion 42, Port Lavaca Calhoun 32

Mission Pioneer 28, Pflugerville Weiss 21

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region I

Springtown 53, Cling 15

Andrews 56, Pampa 40

Dumas 23, Seminole 15

Decatur 69, Clint Mountain View 0

Region II

Waco La Vega 35, Celina 13

Melissa 40, China Spring 31

Argyle 63, Stephenville 49

Brownwood 37, Alvarado 35

Region III

Crandall 24, Little Cypress-Mauriceville 7

Carthage 55, Lumberton 17

Palestine 19, Huffman-Hargrave 14

Midlothian Heritage 26, Navasota 14

Region IV

Needville 62, Boerne 24

Lampasas 56, Gonzales 6

El Campo 49, Beeville Jones 13

Liberty Hill 66, La Feria 7

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region I

Midland Greenwood 36, Aubrey 16

Lubbock Estacado 40, Graham 21

Iowa Park 42, Dalhart 23

Glen Rose 63, Pecos 42

Region II

Sunnyvale 28, Mexia 17

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (10-1) vs. Salado (8-3), 4:30 Saturday at the Ford Center at The Star

Gilmer 56, Fairfield 35

Waco Connally 54, Longview Spring Hill 14

Region III

Bellville 54, Jasper 35

West Orange-Stark 42, La Grange 14

Silsbee 45, Smithville 13

Giddings 35, Hamshire-Fannett 7

Region IV

Geronimo Navarro 42, Rio Hondo 13

Sinton 41, Llano 34

Rockport-Fulton 56, Hondo 25

Wimberley 63, Raymondville 35

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region I

Brock 55, Denver City 15

Bushland 34, Whitesboro 10

Wall 35, Shallowater 20

Pilot Point 51, Slaton 0

Region II

Pottsboro 47, Sabine 35

Malakoff 53, Jefferson 41

Winnsboro 28, Madison 20

Gladewater 72, Van Alstyne 43

Region III

Whitney 27, Franklin 7

Troy 50, Crockett 33

Cameron Yoe 21, Diboll 6

Grandview 43, East Chambers 29

Region IV

Columbus 21, Universal City Randolph 16

Vanderbilt Industrial 41, Marion 7

Hallettsville 35, Jourdanton 28

George West 12, Edna 3

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region I

Alpine (9-2) vs Friona (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday at Andrews’ Mustang Bowl

Abernathy 50, Childress 14

Canadian 49, Coahoma 14

Cisco 54, Crane 21

Region II

Gunter 27, Clifton 14

Rogers 46, Jacksboro 14

Holliday 17, Palmer 14

Lexington 28, Wichita Falls City View 7

Region III

Bells 14, Elysian Fields 6

Omaha Pewitt 55, Gilmer Harmony 24

Daingerfield 36, Blue Ridge 7

Newton 48, Troup 14

Region IV

Comfort 28, Stockdale 7

East Bernard 41, Natalia 7

Poth 23. Tidehaven 7

Ganado 23, Corpus Christi London 16

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region I

Stinnett West Texas 56, Seymour 26

Post 28, Ozona 0

Hawley 44, New Deal 13

Sundown 45, Lindsay 21

Region II

Valley View 41, Italy 20

Crawford 35, Honey Grove 18

San Saba 54, Collinsville 6

Bogota Rivercrest 28, De Leon 19

Region III

Groveton 55, Big Sany 27

Joaquin 25, Alto 21

Harleton 39, Price Carlisle 27

San Augustine 84, Normangee 46

Region IV

Holland 57, Three Rivers 0

Mason 41, Weimar 8

Shiner 55, Hearne 0

Refugio 49, Thorndale 20

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region I

Wink (8-3) vs Ralls (10-1), 3 p.m. Saturday at Lubbock’s Lowrey Field

Vega 55, Sudan 14

Stratford 67, McCamey 14

Gruver 59, Van Horn 26

Region II

Wellington 50, Christoval 55

Windthorst 24, Albany 20

Hamlin 55, Quanah 7

Wheeler 65, Eldorado 13

Region III

Muenster 42, Lovelady 6

Dawson 34, Mount Enterprise 22

Mart 53, Detroit 0

Grapeland 54, Cumby 22

Region IV

Bremond 56, Agua Dulce 24

Flatonia 35, La Pryor 24

Falls City 41, Chilton 7

Granger 55, Bruni 15

CLASS A SIX-MAN DIVISION I

Region I

McLean 54, Spur 8

White Deer 80, Ira 50

Region II

Rankin 76, Ropes 30

Borden County 72, Balmorhea 24

Region III

Saint Jo 52, Avalon 22

Blum 36, Union Hill 16

Region IV

Jonesboro 46, Eden 36

Nueces Canyon 66, May 62

CLASS A SIX-MAN DIVISION II

Region I

Groom 54, Whitharral 8

Motley County 60, Anton 13

Region II

Jayton 72, Grandfalls-Royalty 32

Blackwell 46, Throckmorton 0

Region III

Strawn 62, Cranfills Gap 14

Gordon 52, Bynum 6

Region IV

Oakwood 60, Blanket 20

Richland Springs 34, Calvert 29

© 2006-2019 Designed and Owned by Txprepsfootball.com