Txprepsfootball.com

CLASS 6A STATE PLAYOFFS

UPDATED: 12/4/21 10:13 p.m.

DIVISION I

6ADI PLAYOFF BRACKET

Region I

Bi-District Results

Odessa Permian 56, El Paso Franklin 28

Euless Trinity 47, Keller 21

Allen 59, Hebron 30

Lake Highlands 29, South Grand Prairie 24

Midland Legacy 43, El Paso Pebble Hills 22

Southlake Carroll 42, North Crowley 20

Lewisville 27, McKinney Boyd 17

Arlington Martin 35, Irving Nimitz 20

Area Round

Euless Trinity 28, Odessa Permian 17

Southlake Carroll 42, Midland Legacy 7

Lewisville 35, Arlington Martin 18

Allen 49, Richardson Lake Highlands 24

Region Semifinals

Allen 59, Euless Trinity 21

Southlake Carroll 52, Lewisville 0

Region Final

Southlake Carroll 44, Allen 21

Region II

Bi-District Results

Mesquite 42, Sachse 19

Duncanville 63, Belton 7

Spring 52, The Woodlands 35

Klein Cain 52, Cypress Woods 20

Rockwall 55, North Garland 14

DeSoto 65, Killeen Harker Heights 28

Spring Westfield 55, Conroe 21

Klein Oak 49, Cypress Ranch 35

Area Round

Duncanville 52, Mesquite 2

Spring 56, Klein Cain 53

DeSoto 49, Rockwall 28

Spring Westfield 34,  Klein Oak 14

Region Semifinals

Duncanville 42, Spring 7

DeSoto 34, Spring Westfield 17

Region Final

Duncanville 38, DeSoto 20

State Semifinals

Southlake Carroll (14-0) vs Duncanville (12-1), TBD, Saturday at McKinney ISD Stadium

Region III

Bi-District Results

Jersey Village 56, Houston Westside 23

Katy Tompkins 49, Fort Bend Travis 21

Galena Park North Shore 62, Pasadena Dobie 14

Clear Springs 42, Pearland 35

Cy-Fair 16, Houston Lamar 14

Fort Bend Ridge Point 35, Katy Seven Lakes 7

Humble Atascocita 49, Deer Park 10

Dickinson 49, Alief Taylor 20

Area Round

Katy Tompkins 42, Jersey Village 14

Galena Park North Shore 41, Clear Springs 13

Fort Bend Ridge Point 41, Cy-Fair 20

Humble Atascocita 22, Dickinson 21

Region Semifinals

Galena Park North Shore 26, Katy Tompkins 20

Humble Atascocita 24. Fort Bend Ridge Point 21

Region Final

Galena Park North Shore 44, Humble Atascocita 20

Region IV

Bi-District Results

Austin Bowie 13, Round Rock 3

Smithson Valley 35, San Antonio Madison 25

San Antonio Brennan 55, Laredo United 20

Los Fresnos 56, Mission 14

Lake Travis 48, Round Rock Cedar Ridge 7

San Antonio East Central 14, San Antonio Reagan 7

Laredo United South 28, San Antonio Harlan 21

Harlingen 21, Edinburg 0

Area Round

Austin Bowie 28, Smithson Valley 21

SA Northside Brennan 63, Los Fresnos 10

Lake Travis 56, San Antonio East Central 14

Laredo United South 24, Harlingen 7

Region Semifinals

San Antonio Brennan 59, Austin Bowie 36

Lake Travis 35, Laredo United South 19

Region Final

Lake Travis 42, San Antonio Brennan 17

State Semifinals

Galena Park North Shore (13-1) vs Lake Travis (12-2), 3 p.m. Saturday at Round Rock’s Reeves Stadium

Division II

6ADII PLAYOFF BRACKET

Region I

Bi-District Results

El Paso Eastlake 21, San Angelo Central 17

Trophy Club Nelson 35, Weatherford 14

Denton Guyer 34, Flower Mound 14

Jesuit 69, Arlington 36

El Paso Eastwood 31, Abilene 27

Fort Worth Boswell 40, Northwest Eaton 37

Prosper 28, Flower Mound Marcus 21

Grand Prairie 29, Richardson Berkner 22

Area Round

Trophy Club Nelson 63, El Paso Eastlake 14

Denton Guyer 56, Dallas Jesuit 7

El Paso Eastwood 28, Saginaw Boswell 21

Prosper 58, Grand Prairie 13

Region Semifinals

Denton Guyer 43, Trophy Club Nelson 36

Prosper 53, El Paso Eastwood 6

Region Final

Denton Guyer 25, Prosper 22

Region II

Bi-District Results

Tyler Legacy 41, Garland 40

Cedar Hill 10, Bryan 5

The Woodlands College Park 42, Aldine Nimitz 0

Cypress Bridgeland 34, Klein Collins 33

Rockwall-Heath 35, Garland Naaman Forest 6

Temple 48, Waxahachie 14

Willis 22, Spring Dekaney 14

Tomball 52, Cypress Park 29

Area Round

Cedar Hill 21, Tyler Legacy 7

Cypress Bridgeland 35, The Woodlands College Park 28

Rockwall-Heath 45, Temple 33

Tomball 37, Willis 7

Region Semifinals

Cypress Bridgeland 32, Cedar Hill 18

Tomball 35, Rockwall-Heath 21

Region Final

Tomball 48, Cypress Bridgeland 13

State Semifinals

Denton Guyer (13-1) vs Tomball (11-3), 7 p.m. Saturday at Waco’s McLane Stadium

Region III

Bi-District Results

Houston Stratford 27, Houston Westbury 0

Katy 56, Fort Bend Clements 6

Houston King 56, South Houston 13

Alvin Shadow Creek 45, Clear Creek 38

Houston Memorial 21, Houston Heights 6

Katy Cinco Ranch 44, Fort Bend Bush 0

Humble Summer Creek 55, Channelview 28

Pearland Dawson 35, Clear Falls 31

Area Round

Katy 59, Houston Stratford 7

Houston King 52, Alvin Shadow Creek 34

Katy Cinco Ranch 48, Houston Memorial 13

Humble Summer Creek 35, Pearland Dawson 7

Region Semifinals

Katy 41, Houston King 24

Humble Summer Creek 62, Katy Cinco Ranch 41

Region Final

Katy 34, Humble Summer Creek 31

Region IV

Bi-District Results

Austin Vandegrift 52, San Marcos 14

Cibolo Steele 42, San Antonio Brandeis 14

San Antonio Taft 42, Del Rio 7

Edinburg Vela 17, San Benito 7

Austin Westlake 54, Hutto 9

New Braunfels 51, San Antonio Johnson 45

Eagle Pass 54, San Antonio Marshall 51

PSJA North 56, Harlingen South 26

Area Round

Austin Vandegrift 38, Cibolo Steele 0

Edinburg Vela 27, SA Taft 24

Austin Westlake 70, New Braunfels 7

PSJA North 56, Eagle Pass 28

Region Semifinals

Austin Vandegrift 38, Edinburg Vela 14

Austin Westlake 56, PSJA North 0

Region Final

Austin Westlake 70, Austin Vandegrift 7

State Semifinals

Katy (14-0) vs Austin Westlake (14-0), 2 p.m. Saturday at Waco’s McLane Stadium