How Texas HS Football Top Ten Fared Week Five

STATE RANKED TEAMS

Class 6A

Rank Team W-L Result Score

1. Duncanville 4-0 d. Richardson Berkner 42-0

2. Katy 4-0 Idle

3. Allen 5-0 d. McKinney 49-21

4. Longview 5-0 d. Rockwall 49-3

5. GP North Shore 3-1 d. La Porte 56-3

6. Austin Westlake 5-0 d. Kyle Lehman 52-7

7. Denton Guyer 4-0 d. Keller Central 49-10

8. Southlake Carroll 4-0 d. Keller 56-14

9. Beauumont West Brook 4-0 d. Houston C.E. King 27-20

10. Converse Judson 5-0 d. San Marcos 62-14

Class 5A Division I

Rank Team W-L Result Score

1. Frisco Lone Star 4-0 d. Little Elm 56-13

2. Denton Ryan 4-0 d. Denton 59-28

3. Pear. Shadow Creek 4-0 d. Angleton 42-14

4. Highland Park 4-1 d. Woodrow Wilson 66-0

5. Lufkin 3-1 d. Willis 42-13

6. Angleton 2-1 lost to Alvin Shadow Creek 42-14

7. Hutto 4-0 d. Pflugerville Connally 40-27

8. Richmond Foster 3-1 d. Galveston Ball 48-6

9. Lancaster 4-1 d. Samuell 66-0

10. SA Wagner 4-1 d. SA Edison 76-0

Class 5A Division II

Rank Team W-L Result Score

1. Aledo 3-1 d. Everman 42-13

2. Manvel 5-0 d. Houston Northside 71-20

3. CC Calallen 4-0 d. Floresville 50-10

4. FB Marshall 3-1 at Houston Sterling Sat.

5. A&M Consolidated 4-0 d. Huntsville 24-14

6. Huntsville 2-2 lost to A&M Consolidated 24-14

7. Lubbock Cooper 4-1 d. Clovis (N.M.) 48-28

8. Port Neches-Groves 3-1 d. Baytown Lee 31-14

9. Midlothian 4-1 lost to Burleson Centennial 23-21

10. Rosenberg Lamar 4-0 d. Montgomery Lake Creek 45-18

Class 4A Division I

Rank Team W-L Result Score

1. Argyle 4-0 d. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 63-42

2. Carthage 4-0 Idle

3. Waco La Vega 4-1 d. Midlothian Heritage 58-14

4. Sealy 4-0 d. Fulshear 41-7

5. Paris 3-2 lost to Melissa 54-46

6. Decatur 5-0 d. Glen Rose 42-28

7. Columbia 5-0 d. Bay City 50-6

8\. Dumas 5-0 d. WF Rider 47-35

9. Brownwood 5-0 d. Abilene Wylie33-0

10. Springtown 5-0 d. Graham 46-7

Class 4A Division II

Rank Team W-L Result Score

1. Tex. Pleasant Grove 5-0 d. Tyler Chapel Hill 63-21

2. Waco Connally 5-0 d. Salado 28-21

3. W. Orange-Stark 3-1 d. Bridge City 46-7

4. Midland Greenwood 5-0 d. Sweetwater 57-28

5. Lubbock Estacado 5-0 d. Wichita Falls 45-3

6. Gilmer 3-2 d. Newton 16-0

7. Sunnyvale 5-0 d. Madison 42-21

8. Robinson 4-0 Idle

9. Wimberley 4-1 lost to Austin Regents 38-14

10. Geronimo Navarro 5-0 d. Giddings 46-32

Class 3A Division I

Rank Team W-L Result Score

1. Grandview 5-0 d. West 42-14

2. Malakoff 4-1 d. Longview Spring Hill 19-9

3. Cameron Yoe 3-1 lost to Troy 59-41

4. Wall 5-0 d. Big Spring 40-0

5. Jefferson 5-0 d. New Boston 42-24

6. Atlanta 3-2 d. Redwater 63-7

7. Bushland 5-0 d. Levelland 49-26

8. Rockdale 4-0 Idle

9. Diboll 4-0 Idle

10. Gladewater 3-2 d. Winnsboro 16-12

Class 3A Division II

Rank Team W-L Result Score

1. Newton 3-1 lost to Gilmer 16-0

2. Canadian 4-0 vs. Grapevine Faith Sat.

3. East Bernard 5-0 d. Van Vleck 56-0

4. Gunter 4-1 d. Nocona 58-6

5. Rogers 5-0 d. Crawford 35-28

6. Holliday 3-1 Idle

7. Abernathy 4-1 d. Littlefield 38-21

8. Clifton 3-2 lost to Godley 15-14

9. Cisco 3-1 d. Ballinger 26-9

10. Crane 5-0 d. Stanton 56-7

Class 2A Division I

Rank Team W-L Result Score

1. Refugio 5-0 d. Mart 48-40

2. Shiner 5-0 d. Goliad 55-6

3. San Saba 5-0 d. Ingram Moore 55-6

4. San Augustine 4-0 d. Hemphill 49-34

5. Panhandle 4-1 lost to Wellington 60-41

6. Hawley 5-0 d. Windthorst 73-20

7. New Deal 4-0 Idle

8. Holland 5-0 d. Hearne 34-19

9. Mason 3-2 d. Comanche 28-7

10. Alto 5-0 d. Corrigan-Camden 40-15

Class 2A Division II

Rank Team W-L Result Score

1. Hamlin 3-2 lost to Stratford 39-6

2. Falls City 4-1 d. Nixon-Smiley 63-28

3. Mart 2-3 lost to Refugio 48-40

4. Albany 3-2 d. Peaster 41-0

5. Grapeland 4-1 d. Evadale 49-12

6. Bremond 5-0 d. Jewett Leon 57-35

7. Wellington 4-1 d. Panhandle 60-41

8. Flatonia 5-0 d. Yorktown 41-14

9. Stratford 4-1 d. Hamlin 39-6

10. Windthorst 3-2 lost to Hawley 73-20

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
  • Twitter Classic
Follow Us
Search By Tags

© 2006-2020 Designed and Owned by Txprepsfootball.com