Thursday Texas HS Playoff Schedule

November 10, 2016

EP El Dorado (8-2) vs. Midland (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, SAC Stadium, El Paso

Arlington Bowie (8-2) at Keller Central (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Keller ISD 

Del Valle (5-5) at Round Rock (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday

Ridge Point (10-0) vs. Morton Ranch (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Hall Stadium

Los Fresnos (6-4) at Edinburg North (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday

Keller Fossil Ridge (7-3) at Mansfield (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at Vernon Newsom

Houston Heights (4-6) vs. Langham Creek (7-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Delmar Stadium

SA Churchill (7-3) vs. CP Vista Ridge (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Heroes Stadium

El Paso Eastlake (6-4) at El Paso Andress (8-2), 8 p.m. Thursday

Denton Ryan (10-0) at Fort Worth Brewer (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday

El Paso Chapin (8-2) at El Paso Del Valle (7-3), 8 p.m. Thursday

Colleyville Heritage (7-3) vs. FW Arlington Heights (8-2), 7 p.m. Thurs, Saginaw HS

Mansfield Legacy (8-2) vs. Cleburne (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Midlothian

Bryan Adams (5-5) vs. Spruce (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Forester Field

Manvel (10-0) vs. Houston Austin, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Alvin

Dripping Springs (9-1) vs. Austin (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Austin’s House Park

EP Bowie (9-1) vs. EP Parkland (7-3), 8 p.m. Thursday, Baty-Simmang Memorial

Dumas (8-2) vs. Abilene Cooper (6-4) 7 p.m. Thursday, Jones Stadium Lubbock

Canutillo (10-0) vs. EP Burges (6-4), 8 p.m. Thursday, Eagle Stadium, Canutillo

Aledo (10-0) vs. WF Rider (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Northwest ISD Stadium

South Oak Cliff (7-3) at Seagoville (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday

Woodrow Wilson (9-1) vs. Kimball (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Kincaide Stadium

Frisco (8-2) vs. The Colony (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at The Star in Frisco

Crosby (8-2) vs. Vidor (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium

Fort Bend Marshall (8-2) vs. Houston Sterling (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Houston's Barnett Stadium

San Antonio Highlands vs. Terry (6-4) 7 p.m. Thursday, Alamo Stadium

Argyle (9-0) vs. Snyder (1-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Graham

Midlothian Heritage (9-1) vs. Lake Worth (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Grand Prairie's Gopher-Warrior Bowl

Paris (7-3) vs. Crandall (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Allen's Eagle Stadium

Van (9-1) vs. Princeton (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Royse City

Kilgore (6-4) vs. Navasota (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lufkin's Martin Stadium

El Campo (10-0) vs. Houston Washington (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, El Campo

Waco La Vega (10-0) vs. Fredericksburg (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Killeen's Buckley Stadium

Hillsboro (5-5) vs. Iowa Park (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Azle

Monahans vs. Denver City (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Midland's Grande Stadium

Graham (6-4) vs. Godley (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Springtown

Krum (9-1) vs. Life Waxahachie (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Coppell

Sweetwater vs. Dalhart (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday, Levelland

Bushland (5-4-1) vs. Midland Greenwood (7-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lubbock Cooper

Gilmer (9-1) vs. Diboll (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday, Tatum

Lincoln (7-3) vs. Melissa (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Mesquite Memorial Stadium

Liberty (8-2) vs. Madisonville (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Splendora

West Orange-Stark (10-0) vs. Cleveland Tarkington (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Beaumont's Thomas Center

Crystal City (7-3) vs. Llano (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, San Antonio's Edgewood Stadium

Bowie (5-5) vs. Merkel (4-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Seymour

Brock (10-0) vs. Brady (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium

White Oak (9-1) vs. Mount Vernon (5-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Gilmer

Farmersville (9-1) vs. Redwater (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lindale

Mineola (8-2) vs. Gladewater Sabine (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bullard

Madison (8-2) vs. Whitesboro (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Little Elm

Jefferson (8-2) vs. Winnsboro (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Gladewater

Coldspring-Oakhurst (4-5) vs. La Marque (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Deer Park

Woodville (9-1) vs. Anahuac (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Dayton

Cameron Yoe (8-2) vs. West (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium

Hallettsville (10-0) vs. SA Cole (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Seguin's Matador Stadium

Goliad (7-3) vs. Falfurrias (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Buccaneer Stadium

Canadian (8-2) vs. Lubbock Roosevelt (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Kimbrough Stadium

Cisco (8-1) vs. Alpine (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Big Spring

Gunter (10-0) vs. Jacksboro (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Denton HS

Leonard (8-2) vs. Nocona (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Denton's Collins Complex

DeKalb (4-5) vs. Edgewood (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at Longview’s Pirate Stadium

Jewett Leon (8-2) vs. Rice (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Fairfield

Arp (8-2) vs. Corrigan-Camden (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Center

Nixon-Smiley (5-5) vs. Banquete (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Karnes City

Dilley (5-5) vs. CC London (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Freer

Boling (8-2) vs. Comfort (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Yoakum

Odem (9-1) vs. Poth, 7 p.m. Thursday, Victoria

Stratford (9-1) vs. Hale Center (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Canyon HS

Ozona (6-3) vs. Forsan (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, San Angelo Stadium

Panhandle (7-3) vs. Sundown (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Plainview

Valley View (5-5) vs. Chico (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lake Dallas

Mart (10-0) vs. Hico (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Whitney

Cayuga (6-4) vs. Wolfe City (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Kemp

Simms Bowie (4-6) vs. Big Sandy (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Diana

Shiner (7-2) vs. Three Rivers (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Shiner

Refugio (9-1) vs. La Villa (1-9), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bruni

Thorndale (4-6) vs. Junction (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Wimberley’s Texan Stadium

Harper (8-2) vs. Thrall (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday at Marble Falls’ Mustang Stadium

Roscoe (6-4) vs. Sudan (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Post

Memphis (9-1) vs. Shamrock (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday, Canyon Randall HS

Bovina (8-1) vs. Seagraves (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Denver City

Farwell (9-1) vs. Tahoka (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Abernathy

Hamlin (8-2) vs. Springlake-Earth (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Wolfforth Frenship

Wheeler (6-4) vs. Clarendon (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Amarillo River Road

Hamlin (8-2) vs. Springlake-Earth (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Wolfforth Frenship

Wheeler (6-4) vs. Clarendon (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Amarillo River Road

Tenaha (10-0) vs. Sabine Pass (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lumberton

Meridian (6-4) vs. Detroit (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Forney

Iola (6-4) vs. Grapeland (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Buffalo

Cumby (8-2) vs. Hubbard (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Waxahachie

Leakey (6-4) vs. Burton (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday at Johnson City’s Eagle Field

Riviera (6-4) vs. Louise (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Beeville

Flatonia (6-4) vs. Woodsboro (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Runge

Meadow vs. Paducah, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Jayton

Buena Vista (8-2) vs. Veribest (4-4-1), 7 p.m. Thursday, Rankin

May (10-0) vs. Bryson (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Gordon

Tioga (5-5) vs. Leverett's Chapel (8-1), 5 p.m. Thursday, Pattonville

Gilmer Union Hill (9-1) vs. Savoy (3-6), 8 p.m. Thursday, Pattonville

Petersburg vs. Whitharral (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, New Home

Turkey Valley (8-2) vs. Lefors (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Groom

Crowell (8-1) vs. Rule (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Knox City

Strawn vs. Brookesmith, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Strawn

Richland Springs (10-0) vs. Walnut Springs (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Hamilton

 

Please reload

Featured Posts

How Texas HS Football Top Ten Fared Week Five

September 28, 2019

1/8
Please reload

Recent Posts
  • Twitter Classic
Follow Us
Please reload

Search By Tags
Please reload

© 2006-2019 Designed and Owned by Txprepsfootball.com